Template:Jobs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Nadyr m (Removed virgo reference.) |
Caramelion (talk | contribs) (Added Exploration department, moved jobs around to fit the departments.) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #ba9b67; text-align: center;" id="engineering" |'''Engineering''' | | style="background: #ba9b67; text-align: center;" id="engineering" |'''Engineering''' | ||
| '''[[Chief Engineer]]''', [[Engineer]], [[Atmospheric Technician]] | | '''[[Chief Engineer]]''', [[Station Engineer]], [[Atmospheric Technician]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #b2a33e; text-align: center;" id="supply" |'''Cargo''' | | style="background: #b2a33e; text-align: center;" id="supply" |'''Cargo''' | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #8cbcd6; text-align: center;" id="medical" |'''Medical''' | | style="background: #8cbcd6; text-align: center;" id="medical" |'''Medical''' | ||
| '''[[Chief Medical Officer]]''', [[Medical Doctor]], [[Paramedic]], [[Psychologist]], [[Chemist]], [[ | | '''[[Chief Medical Officer]]''', [[Medical Doctor]], [[Paramedic]], [[Psychologist]], [[Chemist]], [[Geneticist]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #a885a2; text-align: center;" id="science" |'''Science''' | | style="background: #a885a2; text-align: center;" id="science" |'''Science''' | ||
| '''[[Research Director]]''', [[Scientist]], [[Roboticist]], [[Xenobiologist]], [[Pathfinder]], [[Explorer]] | | '''[[Research Director]]''', [[Scientist]], [[Roboticist]], [[Xenobiologist]], [[Xenobotanist]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="background: #D6D05C; text-align: center;" id="science" |'''Exploration''' | |||
| '''[[Pathfinder]]''', [[Explorer]], [[Field Medic]], [[Pilot]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #92b26d; text-align: center;" id="service" | '''Service & Civilian''' | | style="background: #92b26d; text-align: center;" id="service" | '''Service & Civilian''' | ||
| [[Intern]], [[Intern|Visitor]], [[Bartender]], [[Botanist]], [[Chef]], [[Chaplain]], [[Command Secretary]], [[Janitor]], [[Librarian]], [[ | | [[Intern]], [[Intern|Visitor]], [[Bartender]], [[Botanist]], [[Chef]], [[Chaplain]], [[Command Secretary]], [[Janitor]], [[Librarian]], [[Entrepreneur]], [[Clown]], [[Mime]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: #b1dff9; text-align: center;" id="nonHuman" | '''Station-Bound''' | | style="background: #b1dff9; text-align: center;" id="nonHuman" | '''Station-Bound''' |
Latest revision as of 09:26, 30 October 2023
Jobs on CHOMPstation | |
Command | Colony Director, Head of Personnel, Head of Security, Chief Engineer, Research Director, Chief Medical Officer |
Security | Head of Security, Security Officer, Warden, Detective |
Engineering | Chief Engineer, Station Engineer, Atmospheric Technician |
Cargo | Quartermaster, Cargo Technician, Shaft Miner |
Medical | Chief Medical Officer, Medical Doctor, Paramedic, Psychologist, Chemist, Geneticist |
Science | Research Director, Scientist, Roboticist, Xenobiologist, Xenobotanist |
Exploration | Pathfinder, Explorer, Field Medic, Pilot |
Service & Civilian | Intern, Visitor, Bartender, Botanist, Chef, Chaplain, Command Secretary, Janitor, Librarian, Entrepreneur, Clown, Mime |
Station-Bound | AI, Cyborg, Maintenance Drone, Personal AI, Ghost, Mouse |